[]
Your ongoing selection
Asset(s) Assets
Your quote 0

Your selection

Clear selection
{"event":"pageview","page_type1":"catalog","page_type2":"search_results","language":"en","user_logged":"false","user_type":"ecommerce","nl_subscriber":"false"}
{"event":"ecommerce_event","event_name":"view_item","event_category":"browse_catalog","ecommerce":{"items":[{"item_id":"LIP1106372","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_statue_of_sir_james_simpson_at_edinburgh_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1055221","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"finnemore_joseph_1860_1939_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_memorial_portrait_of_the_late_right_honourable_henry_fawcett_mp_in_the_town_hall_hackn","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1044789","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_restored_monument_of_sir_alexander_john_ball_first_governor_of_malta_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1599062","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_statue_of_judge_hughes_tom_brown_at_rugby_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1049322","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_railway_jubilee_at_darlington_unveiling_the_statue_of_joseph_pease_the_first_quaker_mp_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLM5199491","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"thorvaldsen_bertel_1770_1844_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"minerva_unveiling_vice_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG3734308","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"north_america_after_the_unveiling_of_the_new_traffic_tower_in_new_york_1920","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1043019","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_photographer_19th_century_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_kaiser_unveiling_the_monument_at_st_privat_gravelotte_b_w_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLJ609821","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"disraeli_unveiling_the_statue_of_the_late_lord_derby_in_parliament_square_westminster_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1103250","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_shakespeare_commemoration_in_london_unveiling_a_bust_of_shakespeare_at_the_agricultural_hall_eng","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1048516","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"boyd_alexander_stuart_1854_1930","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_statue_of_mr_gladstone_in_the_central_lobby_of_the_houses_of_parliament_litho","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1041232","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_statue_of_general_don_at_st_helier_s_jersey_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1052885","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_grand_masonic_ceremony_in_gloucester_cathedral_unveiling_the_reredos_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1623224","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"weedon_j_f_fl_1886_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_statue_of_mr_w_s_moorhouse_at_christchurch_new_zealand_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1050827","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_photographer_19th_century_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_ceremony_at_the_unveiling_of_the_statue_b_w_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1044605","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_zulu_war_memorial_at_pietermaritzburg_south_africa_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1045063","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_statue_of_the_late_charles_darwin_in_the_natural_history_museum_south_kensington_engra","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLJ585526","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_statue_of_lord_beaconsfield_at_westminster_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"PAD344266","item_category2":"in_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"vulliamy_clara_20th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"naming_of_the_intercity_125_engine_1987_oil_on_canvas","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1603570","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_statue_of_burns_at_aberdeen_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1042771","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_photographer_19th_century_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_statue_of_tom_hughes_at_rugby_school_b_w_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1598992","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_statue_of_the_first_governor_of_the_cape_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1610709","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_statue_of_the_late_lord_eglinton_at_ayr_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LZT1034347","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_unveiling_of_the_marlowe_memorial_at_canterbury_mr_henry_irving_delivering_his_address","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LAL295496","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"mendoza_philip_1898_1973","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"town_mouse_and_country_mouse","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"XJF438464","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_statue_of_the_late_charles_darwin_in_the_natural_history_museum_south_kensington_9th_j","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1622117","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_statue_of_thomas_carlyle_on_the_chelsea_embankment_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1047952","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_first_public_memorial_to_keats_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1040758","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"duncan_john_1866_1945_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"lord_rosebery_unveiling_a_statue_of_mr_gladstone_at_glasgow_litho","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1046279","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_marquis_of_breadalbane_unveiling_a_memorial_to_the_black_watch_forty_second_highlanders_at_aberf","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1611202","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_of_the_cobden_statue_in_high_street_camden_town_on_saturday_last_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1040594","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"duncan_john_1866_1945_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_duke_of_cambridge_unveiling_the_new_statue_of_gordon_litho","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1040391","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_20th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"lady_roberts_unveiling_a_statue_of_lord_roberts_at_the_crystal_palace_litho","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1047100","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_queen_s_statue_at_capetown_south_africa_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1104134","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_prince_of_wales_unveiling_the_statue_of_mr_george_peabody_at_the_royal_exchange_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1104846","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_monument_of_the_late_sir_richard_mayne_at_kensal_green_cemetery_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1044670","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"lord_napier_of_magdala_unveiling_in_rochester_cathedral_a_memorial_window_to_the_officers_and_men_of","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLJ585502","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"queen_at_the_unveiling_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1038309","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_unveiling_of_the_waterloo_monument_in_the_evere_cemetery_brussels_by_the_duke_of_cambridge_engra","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1624174","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_prince_of_wales_unveiling_the_memorial_to_the_prince_imperial_at_woolwich_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1614345","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_statue_of_general_don_in_jersey_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1054657","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_jubilee_at_middlesbrough_unveiling_the_statue_to_the_late_mr_bolckow_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1613910","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_statue_of_lord_gough_in_the_phoenix_park_dublin_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"SZT3024425","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_of_the_wissmann_memorial_in_bad_lauterberg_im_harz_1908_b_w_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1044612","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_memorial_to_the_late_captain_gill_at_brighton_college_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1047299","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_women_s_jubilee_offering_unveiling_of_the_statue_of_the_late_prince_consort_in_windsor_great_par","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1589171","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"prior_melton_1845_1910_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"mr_disraeli_unveiling_the_statue_of_the_late_lord_derby_in_parliament_square_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1627237","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"prior_melton_1845_1910_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_prince_of_wales_unveiling_the_statue_of_the_queen_in_kensington_gardens_28_june_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1602445","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_queen_unveiling_the_scottish_national_albert_memorial_at_edinburgh_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1105952","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_memorial_tablet_of_keats_in_the_english_cemetery_at_rome_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1048975","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_of_the_column_of_victory_at_berlin_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1598850","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_photographer_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"unveiling_the_queen_s_statue_at_durban_on_19_april_b_w_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1592547","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_photographer_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_unveiling_of_the_statue_of_the_queen_at_dundee_by_the_duke_of_connaught_b_w_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1061040","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_unveiling_of_the_o_connell_statue_at_dublin_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1047364","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_anniversary_of_the_battle_of_waterloo_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLM2795384","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"herbert_sydney_1854_1914","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"saxon_slave_market_the_unveiling_of_britis_ad_800_colour_litho","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1046363","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"princess_christian_unveiling_a_statue_of_the_queen_at_the_royal_holloway_college_egham_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1041496","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"lord_wolseley_unveiling_the_memorial_windows_in_rochester_cathedral_to_general_gordon_and_the_office","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1037302","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"hall_sydney_prior_1842_1922_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_duke_of_cornwall_s_tour_unveiling_a_tablet_in_adelaide_cathedral_litho","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1049571","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"hrh_the_prince_of_wales_unveiling_the_statue_of_king_alfred_the_great_at_wantage_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"}]}}
{"event":"custom_event","event_name":"view_search_result","event_category":"browse_catalog","keyword":"kw:unveiling","search_type":"standard","search_bridgeman_artists":"false","search_mode":"automatic","search_zero_result":"false","search_results":317,"search_results_page_number":1}
Main filters
Buy Print option
Royalty-Free Option
Reuters Results
Media Type
Orientation
Colour
Rights Type
Rights
More filters
Bridgeman Artists
Bridgeman Photographers
Century
Footage filters
Video Original Format
Video Resolution
Video Category
Filter group
Order By:
per page
Filter group
Rights Type
Media Type
No copyright

Display options

View
Image Size

Images of 'Kw:unveiling' found, 317

Special Instructions
  • No additional copyright fee required